Dates, kick-off times and stadiums – full schedule for the 2018 World Cup in Russia.

World Cup fixtures: The full schedule of games for Russia 2018

Russia World Cup 2018

Dates, kick-off times and stadiums – full schedule for the 2018 World Cup in Russia.

The tournament takes place from June 14 to July 15

sportingbet logo
Sign up with South Africa’s most trusted online sports book and start winning!

Soccer – Rugby – Tennis – Cricket- Horse Racing – Golf

open sportingbet account

World Cup draw groups

Group stage

Thu June 14: Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Fri June 15: Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg, 1pm

Fri June 15: Morocco v Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg, 4pm

Fri June 15: Portugal v Spain (Group B) – Sochi, 7pm

Sat June 16: France v Australia (Group C) – Kazan, 11am

Sat June 16: Argentina v Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak), 2pm

Sat June 16: Peru v Denmark (Group C) – Saransk, 5pm

Sat June 16: Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad, 8pm

Sun June 17: Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) – Samara, 1pm

Sun June 17: Germany v Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Sun June 17: Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Mon June 18: Sweden v South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm

Mon June 18: Belgium v Panama (Group G) – Sochi, 4pm

Mon June 18: Tunisia v England (Group G) – Volgograd, 7pm

Tues June 19: Colombia v Japan (Group H) – Saransk, 1pm

Tues June 19: Poland v Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak), 4pm

Tues June 19: Russia v Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg, 7pm

Wed June 20: Portugal v Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm

Wed June 20: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don, 4pm

Wed June 20: Iran v Spain (Group B) – Kazan, 7pm

Thu June 21: Denmark v Australia (Group C) – Samara, 1pm

Thu June 21: France v Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg, 4pm

Thu June 21: Argentina v Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Fri June 22: Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg, 1pm

Fri June 22: Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd, 4pm

Fri June 22: Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad, 7pm

Sat June 23: Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak), 1pm

Sat June 23: South Korea v Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don, 4pm

Sat June 23: Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi, 7pm

Sun June 24: England v Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm

Sun June 24: Japan v Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg, 4pm

Sun June 24: Poland v Colombia (Group H) – Kazan, 7pm

Mon June 25: Uruguay v Russia (Group A) – Samara, 3pm

Mon June 25: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd, 3pm

Mon June 25: Spain v Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad, 7pm

Mon June 25: Iran v Portugal (Group B) – Saransk, 7pm

Tues June 26: Denmark v France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm

Tues June 26: Australia v Peru (Group C) – Sochi, 3pm

Tues June 26: Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg, 7pm

Tues June 26: Iceland v Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Wed June 27: South Korea v Germany (Group F) – Kazan, 3pm

Wed June 27: Mexico v Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg, 3pm

Wed June 27: Serbia v Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm

Wed June 27: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Thu June 28: Japan v Poland (Group H) – Volgograd, 3pm

Thu June 28: Senegal v Colombia (Group H) – Samara, 3pm

Thu June 28: England v Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad, 7pm

Thu June 28: Panama v Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk, 7pm

England’s World Cup fixtures and dates

Last 16

Sat June 30: 1C v 2D – Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)

Sat June 30: 1A v 2B – Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sun July 1: 1B v 2A – Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)

Sun July 1: 1D v 2C – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Mon July 2: 1E v 2F – Samara, 3pm (Match 53)

Mon July 2: 1G v 2H – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tues July 3: 1F v 2E – St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)

Tues July 3: 1H v 2G – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Quarter-finals

Fri July 6: Winner match 49 v Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match
57)

Fri July 6: Winner match 53 v Winner match 54 – Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Sat July 7: Winner match 55 v Winner match 56 – Samara, 3pm (Match 60)

Sat July 7: Winner match 51 v Winner match 52 – Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-finals

Tues July 10: Winner match 57 v Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 7pm

Wed July 11: Winner match 59 v Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm

Third-place play-off

Sat July 14: St Petersburg, 3pm

Final

Sun July 15: Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

All times listed BST.

sportingbet logo
Sign up with South Africa’s most trusted online sports book and start winning!

Soccer – Rugby – Tennis – Cricket- Horse Racing – Golf

open sportingbet account

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s